CalPERS 457 Deferred Compensation Plan

Fund Prices

Fund NameUnit Price As of 09/23/2022Unit Price As of 09/22/2022$ Change% Change
CalPERS Target Retire Income17.39389917.564835-0.170936-0.97%
CalPERS Target Retirement 201519.18240219.370922-0.188520-0.97%
CalPERS Target Retirement 202020.49396220.747272-0.253310-1.22%
CalPERS Target Retirement 202522.31375022.643589-0.329839-1.46%
CalPERS Target Retirement 203024.26559824.686170-0.420572-1.7%
CalPERS Target Retirement 203525.15915425.659523-0.500369-1.95%
CalPERS Target Retirement 204027.45047028.066840-0.616370-2.2%
CalPERS Target Retirement 204530.91307131.607255-0.694184-2.2%
CalPERS Target Retirement 205028.84572029.493503-0.647783-2.2%
CalPERS Target Retirement 205515.84699816.202881-0.355883-2.2%
CalPERS Target Retirement 206011.38333911.638952-0.255613-2.2%
State Street Short-Term Investment Fund20.64182520.6403320.0014930.01%
State Street US Short-Term Gvt Bnd Idx10.34864810.363176-0.014528-0.14%
State Street US Bond Index10.94535510.970247-0.024892-0.23%
State Street Real Asset13.20966913.606293-0.396624-2.92%
State Street Russell All Cap Index23.96857124.407287-0.438716-1.8%
State Street Global Equity ex US Index11.67230412.029382-0.357078-2.97%